Annette Weaver-Brooks
Last updated: Jan 23, 2025

Annette Weaver-Brooks

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801091061

Annette Weaver-Brooks CLINICAL SOCIAL WORK

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1 Wahoo Avenue in Groton, CT 06349. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801091061. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 694-7567. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Annette Weaver-Brooks, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Annette Weaver-Brooks.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Regional Girls' Shelter
2740 East Pythian Street
Springfield, 65802 MO
(417) 862-9634

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Here are clinical social workers in Connecticut you may want to explore.

Marissa Murphy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1022 Farmington Avenue West Hartford, 6107, CT
Nicole J. Durante
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Talcott Notch Road Farmington, 6032, CT
Mary Kraeer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Silver Street Middletown, 6457, CT
Susan J. Marcus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Cobblestone Road Greenwich, 6831, CT
Colleen M. Dibella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 10 North Main Street West Hartford, 6107, CT
Naomi Ellen Polanetska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Long Wharf Drive New Haven, 6511, CT
Gregory George Blakley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 321 1 Long Wharf Drive New Haven, 6511, CT
Bernadette Marie Lynch-Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Holly Hill Lane Greenwich, 6830, CT
Tracey Appleget
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Long Wharf Drive New Haven, 6511, CT
Nathan Lipkind
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Long Wharf Drive New Haven, 6511, CT

Questions & Answers

Does Annette Weaver-Brooks have affiliation with practices?

Annette Weaver-Brooks is affiliated with Regional Girls' Shelter.

Where can you meet with Annette Weaver-Brooks?

Annette Weaver-Brooks's office is located at 1 Wahoo Avenue in Groton, CT 06349.

What conditions does Annette Weaver-Brooks treat?

Annette Weaver-Brooks provides treatment for Grief, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Annette Weaver-Brooks accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Annette Weaver-Brooks accepts insurance.